We use oils, waxes and vitamins of the highest, food grade quality. This is a guarantee, that you won't apply anything toxic or harmful on your skin. Our philosophy is, that you should only put such ingredients on your skin that are not harmful when consumed.
Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Precious plant oil that fights inflammation, adds a youthful glow and a velvet texture to your skin due to the high amount of vitamin E and linoleic acid (omega-6).
Non-oily emollient protects with antioxidant power, keeps your skin moisturized and soothes irritated skin. Capric and caprylic acids have potent antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal properties.
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Actually a liquid wax, balances sebum production, improves the reparation processes in your skin, soothes inflammation and irritation and harmonizes your skin. It also has antibacterial properties.
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
One of the most precious cosmetic oils. Deeply nourishes and improves elasticity and texture of the skin. Packed with nutrient rich anti-aging lipids, palmitoleic acid, oleic acid and squalene. Also full of vitamin E.
Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
Great antioxidant protection, omega-3 fatty acids, vitamin E and carotenoids. The red pigment, typical for raspberries protects the skin from UV rays.
Apricot kernel oil
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Light, easily absorbed oil effectively soothes irritation and redness, moisturizes and regenerates. Contains vitamin E and has antifungal properties.
This velvety smooth and non-oily ingredient is easily absorbed. Protects the skin from dehydration, improves elasticity and appearance of fine lines. Feeds the skin protection barrier with lipids, regenerates cracked skin and prevents UV damage to the skin.
Evening primrose oil
Oenothera Biennis Oil
This oil contains high amounts of Gama-linolenic acid, which is well known to be anti-aging. It has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and skin soothing properties. The anti-inflammatory properties are beneficial for acne prone oily skin.
Sea buckthorn oil
Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil
This oil is derived from berries. Fatty acids (omega-7), flavonoids, vitamin C, E all act against inflammation and support regeneration. It has skin soothing properties, regenerates the barrier functions of the skin and retains moisture.
Vitamin and antioxidant great for keeping the healthy youthful glow of your skin. Stimulates collagen production, decreases melanin production and helps with the regeneration of skin cells. Provides protection against environmental stress.
A great antioxidant, it protects your skin from damaging UV rays and inflammation. Noili facial oils contain natural vitamin E.
ROSEMARY LEAF EXTRACT
Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Natural preservative protects delicate oils from oxidation.